Lincoln County News | Newcastle, ME
Saturday, July 23, 2016 Serving Maine and Lincoln County for over a century. Volume 141 Issue 27

home : current news : courts July 23, 2016

5/2/2012 2:00:00 PM
Lincoln County Property Transfers

The following property transfers were recorded recently at the Lincoln County Courthouse in Wiscasset:

Boothbay: First N. A., John W. Gillis and Kenneth Gillis to Beka Holdings LLC;

Boothbay Harbor: Peter N. Coffin to Martha Reed; Korey A. Lewis to Korey A. Lewis and Kathleen C. Perkins; Audrey Curtis and Audrey L. Curtis to Jeffrey Curtis; Bernard Sofronski (Tr.), Susan Hallock Dey (Tr.) and Sofronski Dey Family Trust to Susan Hallock Dey; Gayle Blakeley Farris and Gayle B. Farris to Gayle Blakeley Farris (Tr.) and Gayle Blakeley Farris Trust - 2000; First N. A., John W. Gillis and Kenneth Gillis to Beka Holdings LLC;

Bremen: Joan Marie Lartin to James T. Neill and Amy M. McNamer;

Bristol: Priscilla A. Sherwood (Pr.), Francis A. Harrington (Est.) and Francis W. Harrington (Est.) to Priscilla A. Sherwood; Lonetta Elah Wallace to Hartnett Law Firm; Abbe Wallace to Hartnett Law Firm; A. Hanna West to Hartnett Law Firm; Francis Welch, Jane E. Welch and Constance H. Sheridan to David P. Sheridan and Shelley J. Sheridan; David P. Sheridan and Shelley S. Sheridan to Francis Welch and, Jane E. Welch;

Damariscotta: Sarah Hebb Carpenter (Tr.), George S. Hebb Jr. (Tr.) and George S. Hebb Jr. Trust to Sarah Hebb Carpenter (Tr.), George S. Hebb Jr. (Tr.) and Hebb Maine Realty Trust;

Dresden: Stephen Ray Cowing Sr. and Norma G. Cowing to Donna Cowing and Donna Mae Cowing;

Edgecomb: James R. Thomas to Penny L. Theall and Russell T. Theall; Jonathan Rioux, Laurent J. Rioux and Ruth E. Rioux to Laurent J. Rioux and Jonathan Rioux;

Jefferson: Jaime Dale Semple and Jaime D. S. Harnett to Joshua R. Harnett; Joshua Harnett to Aili Louise Salo Robinson and John Michael Robinson;

Newcastle: Olivia R. Goldfine to David D. Bedell (Tr.) and Bedell Family Living Trust; Joseph A. Applegate to William M. H. Addison and Cecile B. Horowitz;

Nobleboro: Vera J. Domareck to Myron J. Domareck (Tr.), Shari L. Calderwood (Tr.) and Vera Domareck Living Trust;

Southport: Matthew B. Cole to Lauren Graham Harkins; Benjamin Bernhard Krauter (Pr.) and Kora Temple Farmer (Est.) to Benjamin B. Krauter, Franklin Howard Farmer and Scott McKown Farmer;

Waldoboro: Robert J. Lewis and Diane L. Lewis to Martha Nelle Brittain (Tr.), Martha Katharine Brittain (Tr.) to Perry Brittain Family Trust; Inhab. of Waldoboro to Eugene Carter and Monola Carter; Inhab. of Waldoboro to Fernald E. Carter (Hrs.); Inhab. of Waldoboro to Gayle M. Griffin; Inhab. of Waldoboro to Russell Luce III;

Westport Island: Rachel E. Gray and Rachel E. Carleton to Linda Scarborough and James Scarborough;

Whitefield: Margaret T. Melanson, Margaret T. Chase and Jason P. Melanson to Patrick Chase and Robin Chase.



Advanced Search

LCNME

ATLA
Lincoln County News
PH: 207-563-3171 | Fax: 207-563-3127
Mailing Address: PO Box 36, Damariscotta, ME 04543 | Plant Location: 116 Mills Rd., Newcastle, ME
copyright 2016 The Lincoln County News

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved