Lincoln County News | Newcastle, ME
Wednesday, November 25, 2015 Serving Maine and Lincoln County for over a century. Volume 140 Issue 48


home : current news : courts November 25, 2015

9/11/2013 2:00:00 PM
Lincoln County Property Transfers

The following property transfers were recorded recently at the Lincoln County Courthouse in Wiscasset:

Alna: William Dighton to William E. Dighton and Kathy S. Frizzell; William Dighton to Jacob L. Crosby; Mary E. McPherson to Linda Thornton;

Boothbay: Theodore P. Frydrych and Sheryl A. Frydrych to Theodore P. Frydrych; James L. Murray (Tr.), Robert W. Murray (Tr.), Allan J. Murray (Tr.) and Margaret Jane Murray Living Trust to Robert W. Murray, Allan J. Murray and James L. Murray; Allan J. Murray to James L. Murray and Robert W. Murray; Ocean Point Lobster Inc. to Steven R. Cutone; Frederick J. Duffy Jr. (Tr.), Frederick J. Duffy (Tr.), Renee M. Rossi (Tr.) and Duffy Rossi Family Trust to Maine Duffy Boys LLC; Paul R. Voight and Mark G. Voight to Nell Lynton Tharpe; Susan D. Hellier (Pr.) and Edward W. Hellier III (Est.) to Susan D. Hellier; William C. Duncan (Tr.), Duncan Family Disclaimer Trust and Mary C. Duncan Revocable Declaration of Trust to Walter J. Lewis (Tr.), Katherine Lewis (Tr.) and Katherine Lewis Living Trust;

Boothbay Harbor: Karl F. Freeman to Nathan B. Freeman; David C. Tibbetts and Deanne S. Tibbetts to Nancy Siagel;

Bremen: Stephen E. Barnes to Jurate J. Barnes (Tr.), Stephen E. Barnes (Tr.) and Broad Cove Farm Trust;

Bristol: Rebecca J. True to Jonathan W. True; Bank Of America N. A. (Tr.), Leverett B. Davis Jr. (Tr.) and Harbor Island Trust to Harbor Island LLC; First N. A. to Robert M. Gullo and Kathleen Gullo; Cheryl Szacik (Pr.) and Ronald H. Peabody (Est.) to Dennis A. Phinney and Helen E. Phinney; Robert Thomas Brackett and Mason Alexander Brackett to Stephen A. Brackett; Daniel Dorgan and Karen Dorgan to Nichole E. Spurgin; Sherley D. Geyer to Bank of Maine; Sharon M. Donaghy and Sharon D. Meakin to Andrew L. Donaldson and Brittany Elizabeth Gill;

Damariscotta: Patricia Anne Reed (Tr.) and Patricia Anne Reed Trust to William Kefauver and Amy Kefauver;

Dresden: Indian Run LLC to AJ Investments LLC; Bank Of New York Mellon (Tr.), Bank Of New York (Tr.) and CWABS Inc. Asset Backed Certificates Series 2007-7 to Scott Brian Tardif and Donna Lynn Tardif;

Edgecomb: Richard C. Studholme and Rose Monique Studholme to Kris Niederlitz and Patricia T. Niederlitz; Christine R. Hilton (Tr.) and Richard E. Hilton Living Trust to Christine R. Hilton (Tr.) and Richard E. Hilton Family Trust; Christine R. Hilton (Tr.), Richard E. Hilton Family Trust and Christine R. Hilton Living Trust to Hilton Commercial Properties LLC;

Jefferson: Anne V. Burke to Robert P. McGuire; Robert P. McGuire to Anne V. Burke; Michael Gersten to Michael Gersten (Tr.), Michael Gersten Living Trust and Bianca Gersten (Tr.); Richard Saltonstall, Patrick Gurdon Saltonstall and Andrew Cunningham Saltonstall to Nature Conservancy; Karen L. Jones, Karen L. Bardo, Sandra E. Gray Raines, Sandra E. Gray and Winona D. Jones to Alan S. Jones; Alan S. Jones to Bruce B. Hartford and Abigail G. Hartford;

Newcastle: Doris Balant to David Park Curry (Tr.), David P. Curry Trust, Gwenday Rebecca Morter (Tr.) and Rebecca G. Morter Trust; Sally F. Foy (Pr.) and Loretta Boeche (Est.) to Janice E. Curran; Mary H. Harris to Joanne Gilmartin; Alan S. Pooley to Deborah Poor; Elizabeth F. Meyers (Pr.) and Douw Schuyler Meyers Jr. (Est.) to David B. Roberts and Jodie W. Roberts;

Nobleboro: David P. Eon to David Eon Jr.; David P. Eon to David P. Eon; Paul E. Mitchell and Linda Jean Mitchell to Dennis J. Capuano;

South Bristol: Eric S. Leeman, David M. Leeman, Darryl T. Leeman, Mark D. Leeman, Brian K. Leeman, Eric Samuel Leeman, David Merton Leeman, Darryl Todd Leeman, Mark Dwayne Leeman and Brian Keith Leeman to Elizabeth A. Deangelis; Janice Seiders to Dwayne Seiders; Irene S. Leeman to Elizabeth A. Deangelis;

Waldoboro: Richard Castner to Richard Castner and Janice E. Rickermann; Albert W. Hutchinson and Tina L. Hutchinson to Ira Tad Miller and Julie Miller; Stephen Wetherill to Stephen Wetherill and Susan Sallada Wetherill; Thomas A. Boothby, Mary E. Boothby and Mary E. Herndon to Bruce A. Krause and Eleanor S. Krause;

Westport Island: Julie Ann Erdman, Adrian J. Erdman and Pollyanne Melton to Joanne Meara and Michael Ferullo;

Whitefield: Robert A. Curry Sr. and Phillis Curry to Gene A. Durrell and Tracy L. Durrell;

Wiscasset: Paul T. Dickson and Diana D. Dickson to Kimberly J. Brawn and Christopher O. Brawn; Bank Of Maine to Luis F. Gonzalez III; Marjorie W. Wentworth to Christopher A. Wentworth.

Advanced Search

Contact Us
Email Subscription
Local Online


Lincoln County News
PH: 207-563-3171 | Fax: 207-563-3127
Mailing Address: PO Box 36, Damariscotta, ME 04543 | Plant Location: 116 Mills Rd., Newcastle, ME
copyright 2015 The Lincoln County News

Software © 1998-2015 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved