Lincoln County News | Newcastle, ME
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Serving Maine and Lincoln County for over a century. Volume 141 Issue 17

COLBY

home : current news : courts May 1, 2016

11/6/2013 2:00:00 PM
Lincoln County Property Transfers

The following property transfers were recorded recently at the Lincoln County Courthouse in Wiscasset:

Alna: Ellen H. Gordon to Ellen Gordon, Alexander D. Gordon, Athena N. Taylor and Geoffrey E. Gordon;

Boothbay: Harold M. Snow to Fred W. Snow; Paul F. Reardon to John G. Kelley and Susan L. Kelley; John B. Waldman and Patricia Waldman to John Brooks Waldman and Anna Elizabeth Waldman; Larry G. Dieterle and Debbie R. Dieterle to Suzanne V. Moffat; Scott M. Keyes and Jon Bree B. Keyes to Michael A. Regino; Kenneth M. Brown and Nancy L. Brown to Joel D. Blair;

Boothbay Harbor: Boothbay Region Humane Society to Gary Starankewicz; Peter B. Wagstaff and Verona J. Wagstaff to Hans F. Morris and Alicia C. Morris;

Bremen: Meredith A. White (Pr.) and Alice E. Davis (Est.) to Meredith A. White; Meredith A. White to Mark S. Foy and Susan L. Foy; Stephen D. Hauschka and Peter V. Hauschka to Eleanor H. Kinney (Tr.) and Hart Trust; Eleanor M. Kelly to Thomas Boothby and Mary Boothby;

Bristol: D. Wayne Russell to Marguerite M. Sullivan; Thomas H. MacGregor and Billie MacGregor to Thomas H. MacGregor and Billie MacGregor; Carol L. Bernazzani (Pr.) and Mary E. Tudor (Est.) to John C. Lang Sr.; Peter Goth, Wendy Pieh, Peter C. Goth and Wendy L. Pieh to Eleanor H. Kinney (Tr.) and Kinney Family Trust; William A. Flewellng and William A. Flewelling to William A. Flewelling Revocable Living Trust and William A. Flewelling (Tr.); Ruby Hanley to Carol Ann Prentice (Tr.), Gordon Prentice (Tr.) and Prentice Twinkle Real Estate Trust; Inhab. of Bristol to Kenneth A. Poole;

Damariscotta: Inhab. of Damariscotta to Carole Fowler and Northrup Fowler;

Dresden: Nancy J. Russell to Raelene R. Fitzpatrick and John E. Fitzpatrick;

Jefferson: Lubomir Konecny and Kvetoslava Konecny to Arthur Konecny; U. S. Bank N. A. (Tr.) and Manufactured Housing Contract Senior Subordinate Pass Through Certific to Tina M. Weeks and Jeffery K. Weeks; Amanda L. Burg to James M. Burg; Phillip Shanholtzer and Nancy Shanholtzer to Debbie J. Dawson and Walter A. Morris Sr.; Diane R. Newcombe to Abigail B. Iverson and Ryan G. Graham;

Nobleboro: Sherrie L. Spaziano, Sherrie L. Leverton and Jorma C. Spaziano to Paul L. Bryant and Patricia H. Bryant;

South Bristol: Samuel Kaymen and Louise Kaymen to Louise Kaymen;

Waldoboro: David P. Eon Sr. and Mike Doyle to David P. Eon Sr.; David P. Eon Sr. and Mike Doyle to David P. Eon Sr.

Westport Island: Amy D. Leonard and Channing P. Jones to Amy D. Leonard and Channing P. Jones;

Wiscasset: Cynthia L. Gower to Terrance J. Meehan and Theresa M. Meehan; Gerald A. Bailey and Shelley A. Bailey and Archie Brewer; Elizabeth T. High (Pr.) and Jane Standen Tucker (Est.) to Society For The Preservation Of New England Antiquities and Historic New England.



Advanced Search

Contact Us
Hammond
Email Subscription
Local Online
Weather
Atlantic
Photos






CHAM

ATLA
Lincoln County News
PH: 207-563-3171 | Fax: 207-563-3127
Mailing Address: PO Box 36, Damariscotta, ME 04543 | Plant Location: 116 Mills Rd., Newcastle, ME
copyright 2016 The Lincoln County News

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved