Lincoln County News | Newcastle, ME
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 Serving Maine and Lincoln County for over a century. Volume 141 Issue 20

CHAM

home : current news : courts May 24, 2016

3/19/2014 2:00:00 PM
Lincoln County Indictments

Lincoln County grand jury indictments, March 10 to 12:

Deirdre D. Albert, 42, Waldoboro, Class C violation of condition of release.

Eric B. Appleton, 28, Wiscasset, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, two counts; Class E unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

Aaron W. Ashton, 32, Wiscasset, Class B violation of sex offender registration.

Tara L. Balducci, 35, Westport Island, Class C stealing drugs, three counts.

Donald M. Benner, 25, Walpole, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class E loaded firearm in a motor vehicle.

Dustin R. Bibber, 25, Boothbay Harbor, Class C theft by deception, Class E violation of condition of release.

Joshua W. Bonenfant, 34, Warren, Class B aggravated criminal OUI, Class C aggravated operating after habitual offender revocation, Class D refusing to submit to arrest, Class E violation of condition of release.

Tobin M. Burnham, 33, Bristol, Class B aggravated forgery.

Nathan B. Chesebro, 37, Bristol, Class C violation of condition of release, Class D violation of a protective order.

Jonathan Q. Colon, 27, Dresden, Class B theft by unauthorized taking, Class C burglary, Class C possession of a firearm by a prohibited person.

Brian E. Cray, 24, Richmond, Class C operating after revocation, Class D unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

William L. Dunning, 25, Alna, Class C forgery, two counts; Class C negotiating a worthless instrument.

Tiffanee E. Fraughton, 40, Bristol, Class C operating after revocation, Class E failure to report accident.

Wesley A. Glidden, 30, Jefferson, Class B burglary, Class C theft by unauthorized taking, two counts; Class D stealing drugs, Class E violation of condition of release.

Robert Grenier, 39, Augusta, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class E operating after suspension.

Ashlee Guptill, 27, Union, Class B unlawful trafficking in schedule W drugs.

Constance Harrington, 34, Wiscasset, Class B unlawful trafficking in schedule W drugs.

Crystal M. Harrington, 28, Woolwich, Class C trafficking in prison contraband.

Jessie A. Hayden, 30, Waldoboro, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class D marijuana cultivation, Class D unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs.

Sylvia Hewes, 41, Newcastle, Class B burglary, Class D theft by unauthorized taking.

Ronald L. Hopkins, 59, Damariscotta, Class C reckless conduct, Class D hunting under the influence, Class E loaded firearm in a motor vehicle, Class E shooting firearm in a motor vehicle.

Alton L. King III, 31, Dresden, Class B theft by unauthorized taking, Class C burglary, Class C possession of a firearm by a prohibited person.

Seth Lawler, 26, Waldoboro, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class D marijuana cultivation, Class D unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs.

John P. Lawson, 21, South Bristol, Class C domestic violence assault, two counts.

Jamie D. Lyons, 51, Wiscasset, Class C operating after revocation.

Melanie Major, 51, Milford, Del.; Class C trafficking in prison contraband.

Tylor Miller, 19, Waldoboro, Class C violation of condition of release.

Adam E. Oliveri, 35, Augusta, Class B burglary, Class D operating after revocation, Class D theft by unauthorized taking.

Daniel Onorato, 34, Wiscasset, Class B unlawful trafficking in schedule W drugs.

Lee A. Patterson, 21, Wiscasset, Class C violation of sex offender registration.

Joseph F. Pinkham, 27, Boothbay, Class C possession of sexually explicit materials, seven counts; Class D possession of sexually explicit materials, three counts.

Jennifer J. Rosa, 35, Edgecomb, Class C burglary, Class C stealing drugs, Class C unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class E unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, Class E violation of condition of release.

Kimberly Small, 31, Alna, Class C negotiating a worthless instrument.

Richard C. Staples, 31, Whitefield, Class A elevated aggravated assault, Class B aggravated assault, Class D obstructing report of crime or injury.

Regina Stewart, 27, Jefferson, Class C criminal threatening, Class C forgery, Class C theft by unauthorized taking, Class E violation of condition of release, two counts.

Drew K. Wallace, 24, Edgecomb, Class C aggravated criminal OUI.

Kody N. Wallace, 20, Nobleboro, Class B aggravated assault.

Stuart C. S. Wyman, 23, Wiscasset, Class C criminal threatening.



Advanced Search

Contact Us
Hammond
Email Subscription
Local Online
Weather
Atlantic
Photos






CHAM

ATLA
Lincoln County News
PH: 207-563-3171 | Fax: 207-563-3127
Mailing Address: PO Box 36, Damariscotta, ME 04543 | Plant Location: 116 Mills Rd., Newcastle, ME
copyright 2016 The Lincoln County News

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved