Lincoln County News | Newcastle, ME
Saturday, June 25, 2016 Serving Maine and Lincoln County for over a century. Volume 141 Issue 25

CHAM

home : current news : courts June 25, 2016

4/2/2014 2:00:00 PM
Lincoln County Property Transfers

The following property transfers were recorded recently at the Lincoln County Courthouse in Wiscasset:

Alna: Patricia M. Banfield to Donna L. Flynn;

Boothbay: Inhab. of Boothbay to Sewall Maddocks Sr.; Inhab. of Boothbay to Linda Tibbetts; Inhab. of Boothbay to Mark Holbrook and Stephanie Pitcher; Leo A. Molter Jr., Louise A. Molter and Louise Molter to Leo A. Molter III and Bethany J. Molter; Ronald P. Serina and Mary Ellen Serina to Helen Tiller LLC; Karen L. Wood to Jennifer Antinoro (Tr.), Lara Jayne McAneny (Tr.) and Karen L. Wood 2014 Ten Year Qualified Personal Residence Trust;

Boothbay Harbor: Susan B. Miller and Melanie B. Kipp to Spruce Point Capital LLC; Joan McQuade Burns to James F. Burns III (Tr.) and Burns Children Irrevocable Trust; Spruce Point Capital LLC to Spruce Point Capital LLC;

Bristol: William G. Heim and Bonnie Woods Heim to Theodore E. Heidenreich III (Tr.), Holly Heidenreich (Tr.) and Bayview Realty Trust;

Damariscotta: David S. Bartlett, Carol B. Miller and Gail R. MacInnis to Lawrence A. Bartlett; Lawrence A. Bartlett (Pr.) and Audrey L. Bartlett (Est.) to Lawrence A. Bartlett, David S. Bartlett, Carol B. Miller and Gail R. MacInnis;

Dresden: Lynette J. Sargent and Lynette J. Gagnon to Dorothy H. Pickard and Dorothy H. Picard;

Jefferson: Inhab. of Jefferson to Anthony Geroux (Pr.) and Andrew Mendes;

Monhegan: Joan S. Harlow (Tr.), Margaret G. Way (Tr.) and Harlow Realty Trust to Willis J. Hidell and Anne Burnett Hidell;

Newcastle: First N. A. to Debra L. Arter (Tr.) and Sunshine Trust; Debra L. Arter (Tr.) and Sunshine Trust to Debra L. Arter (Tr.) and Sunshine Trust; Margaret M. Dardis to Margaret M. Dardis and Edward G. Dardis;

Nobleboro: W. Gary Lhommedieu and Kathleen M. Lee to W. Gary Lhommedieu, William Gary Lhommedieu and Kathleen M. Lee; Jane Oliver Gravel to Ernest Oliver Jr. and Tara Su Oliver; Benjamin W. Smalley III and Elizabeth A. Smalley to L'hommedieu And Lee Realty Trust;

Somerville: Paul K. Libby to Sharon Philbrook and Sharon Bouchard;

South Bristol: Arnold L. Gamage (Tr.), Gloria A. Gamage (Tr.), Greg Gamage (Tr.) and Arnold L. Gamage And Gloria A. Gamage Family Trust to Douglas S. Yates;

Southport: Evelyn L. Sherman to Evelyn L. Sherman (Tr.) and Evelyn L. Sherman Living Trust; Julie Halleran Bliss (Tr.) and Dogfish Head Trust to Robert S. Flory and Sheila Flory; Ronald E. Spinney (Pr.) and Ralph L. Spinney (Est.) to Ronald E. Spinney;

Waldoboro: Inhab. of Waldoboro to Erin A. Novak; James B. Hanna and Margaret E. Hanna to Coastal Properties LLC;

Wiscasset: Frank N. Schutte and Vanessa J. Schutte to John F. Barnicle (Tr.) and Donna J. Burch Trust; Jeffrey M. Chadwick and Cynthia E. Chadwick to Ryan S. Chadwick; John V. Pray and Mary Rose Pray to John R. Pray and Misty Pray.



Advanced Search

Contact Us
Hammond
Email Subscription
Local Online
Weather
Atlantic
Photos






SCHL

ATLA
Lincoln County News
PH: 207-563-3171 | Fax: 207-563-3127
Mailing Address: PO Box 36, Damariscotta, ME 04543 | Plant Location: 116 Mills Rd., Newcastle, ME
copyright 2016 The Lincoln County News

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved